Big Ed

240 products
Product filtering
up to €
EduardBIG331721:32

1:32 PANAVIA Tornado GR.1 - Big Ed Set for Revell

Eduard Big Ed 1:32 Panavia Tornado GR.1 is a collection of Eduard photo-etched and masking sets for detailed improvement of the large kit of the British strike Tornado. It is not a model but a package of accessories.
In stock
68 €
EduardBIG721901:72

1:72 B-24D Liberator - Big Ed Set Part II for Airfix

Eduard 1:72 Big Ed B-24D Liberator, part II (for Airfix) — a combined package of photo-etched parts and masking films, the second part of the detail set. It is not a model, but a set of details for a kit.
In stock
39.80 €
EduardBIG721891:72

1:72 B-24D Liberator - Big Ed Set Part I for Airfix

Eduard Big Ed B-24D Liberator Part I (1:72, Airfix) is a detail accessory set that brings together colored photo-etched parts and masking templates for improving the plastic kit of the B-24D bomber. It is not a model but an accessory that requires a base kit.
In stock
37 €
EduardBIG494681:48

1:48 P-47D Razorback - Big Ed Set for Miniart

Eduard 1:48 Big Ed P-47D Razorback (for MiniArt) — a package that brings photo-etched parts, steel belts and masking film together. It is not a model but a set of details for a kit.
In stock
23.60 €
EduardBIG331711:32

1:32 Hawker Sea Hurricane Mk.IIc - Big Ed Set for Revell

A combined Big Ed set for the large-scale Sea Hurricane Mk.IIc model from Revell: several photo-etched frets and a masking set in one package.
In stock
48 €
EduardBIG721881:72

1:72 Lockheed Martin F-35 C - Big Ed Set (for Tamiya Kits)

A combined collection of photo-etched accessories and masks for the carrier Lockheed Martin F-35 C in 1:72 scale. It brings several separately sold sets together in one package for the Tamiya kit.
In stock
20.80 €
EduardBIG494671:48

1:48 Bf-109 E-4 / E-7 - Big Ed Set for Tamiya

Eduard Big Ed 1:48 Bf-109 E-4 / E-7 is a bundle of several photo-etched and mask sets for a complete refinement of a model.
In stock
20.80 €
EduardBIG331701:32

1:32 Henschel Hs-123 A - Big Ed Set for ICM kits

Eduard 1:32 Henschel Hs-123 A Big Ed is a complete bundle of photo-etched and masking sets for a large model of this prewar dive bomber.
In stock
20.80 €
EduardBIG331691:32

1:32 Bf-109 K-4 - Big Ed Set for Kotare kits

A bundle of detail sets, Eduard Big Ed, Messerschmitt Bf 109K-4 , in 1:32 scale for Kotare kits: photo-etched sets and masks brought together in a single box. Accessories for a model, not an aircraft model on its own.
In stock
27.80 €
EduardBIG721871:72

1:72 Consolidated B-24 J Liberator - Big Set for Hasegawa

A combined package of accessories for the four-engined Consolidated B-24J Liberator bomber in 1:72 scale for the Hasegawa kit.
In stock
70 €
EduardBIG494661:48

1:48 Supermarine Spitfire Tr.9 - Big Set for Airfix

The accessory bundle Spitfire Tr.9 Big Set in 1:48 for the Airfix kit – a collection of photo-etched parts and masking masks in one package. It is not a model.
In stock
39.80 €
EduardBIG494651:48

1:48 Martin B-26 F Marauder Part II for ICM

The photo-etched set Martin B-26F Marauder – Part II in 1:48 scale for the ICM kit. The second part of the photo-etched accessories; it is not a model.
In stock
62 €
EduardBIG494641:48

1:48 Martin B-26 F Marauder - Big Set Part I for ICM

A combined package of accessory sets for a model of the Martin B-26F Marauder bomber in 1:48 scale, intended for ICM kits.
In stock
31.40 €
EduardBIG494631:48

1:48 Buffalo British Version detail set for Tamiya

Eduard 1:48 Buffalo (British version) Big Ed is a combined set of detail accessories from the Czech maker Eduard for the Tamiya kit of the Brewster Buffalo fighter in British guise in 1:48 scale.
In stock
37 €
EduardBIG494621:48

1:48 Buffalo US Version detail set for Tamiya

A combined package of add-on sets from the Big Ed line for a model of the American version of the Brewster Buffalo fighter in 1:48 scale, carried for the Tamiya kit.
In stock
37 €
EduardBIG494611:48

1:48 Do-217K ICM

Combined photo-etched set Eduard for the Dornier Do 217K in 1:48 scale, prepared for the ICM kit. It is not a model but an accessory for a kit.
In stock
72 €
EduardBIG494601:48

1:48 DB-7 Boston III British Version - Big Set for HK Models

1:48 DB-7 Boston III British Version - Big Set is a combined Eduard accessory set from the Big Ed line for the DB-7 Boston III kit in British form from HK Models, 1:48 scale.
In stock
48 €
1:48 DB-7 Boston III US Version - Big Set for HK Models-25 %Stock ClearanceFavorite
EduardBIG494591:48

1:48 DB-7 Boston III US Version - Big Set for HK Models

A set of 1:48 accessories for the twin-engined DB-7 Boston III attack aircraft in the American version, for the HK models kit.
2 left
48 €36 € You save 12 €
EduardBIG331681:32

1:32 A6M5 Zero - Big Set (For Tamiya Kits)

A package of accessories in 1:32 for the Japanese A6M5 carrier fighter, put together for the Tamiya kit.
In stock
60 €
EduardBIG721861:72

1:72 TBM-3 Avenger

A collected box with five photo-etched and masking sets for a single model of the TBM-3 Avenger torpedo bomber in 1:72 scale.
In stock
70 €
Loading, please wait...

Setting consent to personalization

With your consent, we may use the information below for the following purposes or share it with selected partners. You can adjust your settings for individual purposes (types of processing) and confirm your choice with the "Save settings" button:

Always active

Necessary cookies

These are technical files that are necessary for the correct behavior of our website and all its functions. They are used, among other things, to store products in the shopping cart, display products on request, control filters, personal settings and also set consent to the use of cookies. Your consent is not required for these cookies and it is not possible to remove it.

Analytical cookies

They count website traffic and, by collecting anonymous statistics, enable the operator to better understand their visitors and thus constantly improve the site.

Marketing cookies

They collect information to better tailor advertising to your interests, both on and off this website.

Setting consent to personalization

To make it easier for you to browse the site, to offer you customized content or advertising, and to analyze traffic anonymously, we use cookies that we share with our partners for social media, advertising, and analytics. You can adjust their settings with the "Edit settings" link and you can change it at any time in the footer of the website. You can find more detailed information in our Policy on the protection of personal data and the use of cookies.